Committee

Broom Methodist Church

Stag Lane

Rotherham

S60 3NR

ESTABLISHED 1970  (R)

Committee Officers 2019

David Wadkin MBE 2019-2020
Tony Marshall 2018-2019
J. Lintin 2017-2018
D. A. Skyes 2016-2017
M. France 2015-2016
H. Dickinson 2014-2015
S. A. Rodgers 2013-2014
K. Pearn 2012-2103
F. B. King 2011-2012
Postlethwaite 2010-2011
I. B. Wall 2009-2010
G. P. Kaye 2008-2009
G. P. Kaye 2008-2009
G. Sharpe 2006-2007
2005-2006
K. Burton 2004-2005
K. Pickering 2003-2004
J. S. Welsh 2002-2003
K. G. Robinson 2001-2002
J. Mercer 2000-2001
F. B. Pickering 1999-2000
F. S Hague 1998-1999
R. M. Hudson 1997-1998
H. Corney 1996-1997
A. Bradley 1995-1996
D. E. Haywood 1994-1995
K. G Ogden 1993-1994
V. Smith 1992-1993
J. R. Atkin 1991-1992
G Garnett 1990-1991
A. Carlin 1989-1990
H. Chapman 1988-1989
H. R. Ray 1987-1988
L. Hoole 1986-1987
B. Watson 1985-1986
B. W Hawke 1984-1985
P. L. Hearn 1883-1984
T. A Dealey 1982-1983
J. G. Gordon 1981-1982
S. Morris 1980-1981
S. Miller 1979-1980
A. Huffinley 1978-1979
T. H. Stubbs 1977-1978
L. France & R. E. Walley 1976-1977
F. Dickinson 1975-1976
W. Moore 1974-1975
F. Sellars 1973-1974
C. J. Rees 1972-1973
C. Vicke 1971-1972
W. Ash 1970-1971
H. Renishaw 1969-1970

2019-2020 D. Wadkin MBE
2018-2019 A.Marshall
2017-2018 J. Lintin
2016-2017 D. A. Skyes
2015-2016 M. France
2014-2015 H. Dickinson
2013-2014 S. A. Rodgers
2012-2013 K. Pearn
2011-2012 F. B. King
2010-2011 Postlethwaite
2009-2010 I. B. Wall
2008-2009 G. P. Kaye
2007-2008 G. P. Kaye
2006-2007 G. Sharpe
2005-2006
2004-2005 K. Burton
2003-2004 K. Pickering
2002-2003 J. S. Welsh
2001-2002 K. G. Robinson
2000-2001 J. Mercer
1999-2000 F. B. Pickering
1998-1999 F. S Hague
1997-1998 R. M. Hudson
1996-1997 H. Corney
1995-1996 A. Bradley
1994-1995 D. E. Haywood
1993-1994 K. G Ogden
1992-1993 V. Smith
1991-1992 J. R. Atkin
1990-1991 G Garnett
1989-1990 A. Carlin
1988-1989 H. Chapman
1987-1988 H. R. Ray
1986-1987 L. Hoole
1985-1986 B. Watson
1984-1985 B. W Hawke
1883-1984 P. L. Hearn
1982-1983 T. A Dealey
1981-1982 J. G. Gordon
1980-1981 S. Morris
1979-1980 S. Miller
1978-1979 A. Huffinley
1977-1978 T. H. Stubbs
1976-1977 L. France & R. E. Walley
1975-1976 F. Dickinson
1974-1975 W. Moore
1973-1974 F. Sellars
1972-1973 C. J. Rees
1971-1972 C. Vicke
1970-1971 W. Ash
1969-1970 H. Renishaw

Chairman

 

Vice Chairman

 

Secretary

 

Assistant Secretary

 

Treasurer

 

Assistant Treasurer

 

Speaker Finder

 

Assistant Speaker Finder

 

Welfare Officer

 

Hon. Accounts Reviewers

 

 

Day Excursion Officer


Past Chairman

David Wadkin MBE

 

Julie Thickett

 

Secretary

 

Vacant

 

Steve York

 

Ian Wall

 

Ken Pearn

 

Ken Ogden

 

Tony Marshall

 

Brian King

John Lintin

 

Dr David Sykes


Tony Marshall 



The AGM will see new officers take their role for 2019.

If you are interested in getting involved in the committe please discuss with any member of the committee.

We still have vacant positions on the committe.


Are you interested in becoming more involved and active within your club?

Rotherham PROBUS Club Constitution

Programme of Events

rotherhamprobus © Copyright 2018. All Rights Reserved.


webmaster@rotherhamprobus.com